Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangoon, Yangon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangoon, Yangon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangoon, Yangon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4552,147
BustAfghanistan 3,6022,238
BatnaAlgeria 8,9165,540
BecharAlgeria 9,8096,095
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9985,592
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8506,121
BiskraAlgeria 8,9925,588
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0895,648
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5949,069
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4358,970
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4368,971
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2278,841
ByrdAntarctica 12,7627,930
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,79110,434
BarilocheArgentina 17,04510,592
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,81010,446
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4504,629
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8604,884
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8002,983
BrestBelarus 7,3534,569
BrusselsBelgium 8,6965,404
Belize CityBelize 16,17010,048
BeninBenin 10,2046,341
BohiconBenin 10,2116,345
BermudaBermuda 14,1848,814
BageBrazil 16,60610,319
BambuiBrazil 16,0139,951
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7849,809
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0719,365
BarcelosBrazil 17,13010,645
BarraBrazil 15,5899,687
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6359,716
BarreirasBrazil 15,8099,824
BelémBrazil 15,7889,811
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,7999,818
BelterraBrazil 16,49010,247
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6359,716
Bom JesusBrazil 16,35810,165
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,6649,734
BrasiliaBrazil 16,18710,059
BrevesBrazil 16,0019,943
BurgasBulgaria 7,0234,364
BurundiBurundi 7,6674,765
BatouriCameroon 8,9935,588
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6657,870
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7807,320
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9406,798
Banff, AbCanada 11,8537,366
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9418,042
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8717,377
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0347,478
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3887,698
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6247,224
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0208,091
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0186,847
Brandon, MbCanada 12,4347,726
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3287,661
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4996,524
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7967,952
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2956,397
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5535,315
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9264,925
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,58410,306
BeijingChina 3,2252,004
BarranquillaColombia 16,78410,429
Benito SalasColombia 17,62910,955
BogotáColombia 17,40210,814
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8484,877
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8164,857
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4535,253
BaniDominican Republic 15,8489,848
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,8859,871
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7719,801
BahariyaEgypt 6,9444,315
Beni SuefEgypt 6,7244,178
BiarritzFrance 9,3355,801
BordeauxFrance 9,2275,733
BrestFrance 9,3745,825
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,8187,965
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,8177,965
BitamGabon 9,3755,826
BanjulGambia 11,9027,396
BerlinGermany 8,0585,008
BrockenGermany 8,2485,126
BokeGuinea 11,8287,350
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,8687,375
BudapestHungary 7,6864,776
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6734,768
BangaloreIndia 2,0401,268
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3011,430
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,156718
BikanerIndia 2,6551,650
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,0321,884
BabolsarIran 4,8032,985
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2452,638
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0993,168
Bandar LengehIran 4,3892,727
BirjandIran 4,1092,553
BushehrIran 4,8092,988
BaghdadIraq 5,4843,408
BasraIraq 5,1193,181
BelmulletIreland 9,5095,909
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4275,858
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9164,919
BergamoItaly 8,4145,228
BolognaItaly 8,3105,164
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2765,143
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0104,977
BrindisiItaly 7,8224,861
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6916,644
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9416,799
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8742,408
BeirutLebanon 6,2973,913
BenghaziLibya 7,7244,800
BirzaiLithuania 7,3184,548
BitolaMacedonia 7,5334,681
BlantyreMalawi 7,6204,735
BvumbweMalawi 7,6214,736
BintuluMalaysia 2,3811,480
BamakoMali 11,0696,878
Bko-SMali 11,0666,877
BougounMali 11,0616,874
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,9126,781
BaitagMongolia 3,2932,046
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6602,274
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6862,290
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6812,288
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5542,209
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2922,046
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7442,327
BulganMongolia 3,6242,252
BhamawMyanmar 841523
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1416,302
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2216,351
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1536,309
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,2536,371
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3146,409
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,81610,450
BilmaNiger 8,7315,426
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6646,005
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8284,864
BergenNorway 8,4385,244
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4385,243
BjornoyaNorway 7,8334,867
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9414,934
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0384,995
BadinPakistan 2,9621,840
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7521,710
BalakotPakistan 2,9991,863
BarkhanPakistan 3,0581,900
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,11510,636
BascoPhilippines 2,7471,707
BialystokPoland 7,3944,595
BejaPortugal 10,0416,240
BragancaPortugal 9,7986,088
BistritaRomania 7,2714,518
BucharestRomania 7,1424,438
BajkitRussia 4,9933,103
BarabinskRussia 4,5522,829
BarnaulRussia 4,2232,624
BerezovoRussia 5,7523,575
BiserRussia 5,5523,450
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6562,894
BogdarinRussia 4,4492,764
BogucanyRussia 4,6292,876
BomnakRussia 5,0603,144
BorRussia 5,0073,111
BorzjaRussia 4,1582,584
BratskRussia 4,4192,746
BelgradeSerbia 7,5864,714
BoSierra Leone 11,6317,228
BontheSierra Leone 11,7237,285
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8224,860
BerberaSomalia 5,5573,453
BusanSouth Korea 3,8392,386
BadajozSpain 9,9226,165
BarcelonaSpain 9,1195,667
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5355,925
BabanusaSudan 7,3654,576
BaselSwitzerland 8,5375,305
BernSwitzerland 8,5565,317
BangkokThailand 580360
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 572355
Bhumibol DamThailand 306190
BizerteTunisia 8,5755,329
BalikesirTurkey 6,9824,339
BursaTurkey 6,8854,278
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0462,514
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2965,777
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2645,757
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2645,757
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0545,626
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1185,666
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0025,594
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1268,156
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3548,920
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7498,544
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8345,489
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8345,490
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3328,906
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,7079,139
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4748,373
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9438,664
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3498,295
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7749,181
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4278,344
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7387,916
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0185,604
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1528,173
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2235,731
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6155,975
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2908,258
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6277,846
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4078,331
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4108,954
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9948,075
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7497,923
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0008,700
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4358,970
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7577,306
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7029,136
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5198,401
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5979,071
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5407,792
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2758,871
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5298,407
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3108,271
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1278,157
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0328,720
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7698,557
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6269,089
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,4798,376
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2198,836
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0958,759
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3198,276
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3878,319
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3798,314
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5539,043
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0479,350
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7418,539
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6738,496
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8048,578
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6128,459
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3558,299
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6349,094
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0298,718
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5728,434
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1218,153
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4077,710
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6922,294
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,35910,165
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,63110,335
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4325,240
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -