Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangoon, Yangon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangoon, Yangon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangoon, Yangon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8115,475
In SalahAlgeria 9,5135,911
InnsbruckAustria 8,2625,134
IbiriteBrazil 15,8119,825
IguatuBrazil 15,0409,346
IlheusBrazil 15,2309,464
ImperatrizBrazil 15,8689,861
IndaialBrazil 16,28310,118
IpameriBrazil 16,23210,086
IraiBrazil 16,66510,356
IreceBrazil 15,4569,604
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3329,527
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,85410,473
ItaitubaBrazil 16,67510,362
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,6719,738
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5899,687
ItapevaBrazil 16,29510,126
ItirucuBrazil 15,2979,506
ItuacuBrazil 15,4509,601
IvinhemaBrazil 16,82710,457
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6896,021
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6337,229
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7606,065
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9656,814
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3215,792
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,51711,507
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,14310,653
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4219,583
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7069,760
IzobambaEcuador 18,10211,249
IsmailiaEgypt 6,6044,104
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,57810,302
IoanninaGreece 7,5894,716
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1096,282
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2345,738
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,2291,385
IranshahrIran 3,8212,375
IstranaItaly 8,2295,113
IidaJapan 4,6062,862
IizukaJapan 3,9222,437
IrakoJapan 4,5152,806
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9901,858
IrozakiJapan 4,6702,902
IshigakijimaJapan 3,0281,882
IshinomakiJapan 4,9923,102
IwamizawaJapan 5,1953,228
IzuharaJapan 3,8232,376
IrbidJordan 6,2603,890
IfraneMorocco 9,9936,210
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0506,245
IlorinNigeria 9,9036,154
InchonNorth Korea 3,7642,339
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0134,979
IslamabadPakistan 2,9701,845
IquitosPeru 18,17011,291
IloiloPhilippines 2,9251,817
IasiRomania 7,0364,372
IcaRussia 6,5734,085
IlirnejRussia 7,5134,668
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2973,292
IrkutskRussia 4,0122,493
Ivdel’Russia 5,6483,509
IbizaSpain 9,2485,747
IspartaTurkey 6,7514,195
IstanbulTurkey 6,8864,279
IzmirTurkey 7,0474,379
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2864,528
IzmailUkraine 6,9294,305
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3248,280
Independence, KsUsa 13,9028,639
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,1858,193
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7288,530
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5078,393
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6897,885
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9229,273
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3528,297
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0238,093
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,3898,320
IsokaZambia 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -