Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangoon, Yangon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangoon, Yangon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangoon, Yangon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7202,311
ShkoderAlbania 7,6774,771
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8355,490
SaltaArgentina 17,91011,129
San AntonioArgentina 16,79610,437
San LuisArgentina 17,47910,862
San RafaelArgentina 17,50910,880
Santa RosaArgentina 17,09010,620
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,66710,979
SarmientoArgentina 16,53210,273
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1045,036
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1015,034
SalzburgAustria 8,1315,053
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3933,351
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1983,230
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2573,267
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7157,280
SaveBenin 10,1416,301
Santa CruzBolivia 17,82111,074
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7534,818
SalvadorBrazil 15,1389,407
Santa MariaBrazil 16,63110,335
SantaremBrazil 16,45410,224
SantosBrazil 16,0369,965
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,20810,072
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,37510,176
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9399,283
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,31910,141
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,79810,438
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9139,888
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4159,579
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3639,547
São PauloBrazil 16,0709,986
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,17610,052
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,16711,289
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2569,480
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1559,417
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8309,837
SobralBrazil 15,0559,355
SoureBrazil 15,7609,794
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7309,775
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,44710,220
SurubimBrazil 14,7079,139
SadovoBulgaria 7,2324,494
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3724,581
SofiaBulgaria 7,3594,573
SiemreapCambodia 907564
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8447,981
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2017,582
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,8788,002
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9826,824
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5016,525
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6487,859
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0377,480
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9828,067
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8957,392
Scott, SkCanada 11,9597,431
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,3707,687
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,8848,006
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,9908,072
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5995,965
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5597,804
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5367,790
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4897,139
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0666,876
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3347,665
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7067,896
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2037,583
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1997,580
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6207,842
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,1846,950
SalCape Verde 12,3757,690
SantiagoChile 17,73711,022
SewellChile 17,66910,979
ShanghaiChina 3,0181,876
ShantouChina 2,2631,406
ShenyangChina 3,8072,366
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,74310,404
Simon BolivarColombia 16,73810,401
San JoseCosta Rica 17,04610,593
SibenikCroatia 7,9574,944
SplitCroatia 7,9164,919
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9404,934
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2995,157
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7419,781
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7949,814
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,7319,775
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7379,779
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7139,764
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,8149,827
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,7639,795
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,8289,836
San JuanDominican Republic 15,8269,834
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7649,796
SanchezDominican Republic 15,7249,771
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,7409,781
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,7609,793
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,8149,827
San GabrielEcuador 17,97411,169
SalloumEgypt 7,2694,517
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,2664,515
SohagEgypt 6,6864,155
St. KatrineEgypt 6,4384,001
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,57510,300
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5079,636
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4204,611
StrasbourgFrance 8,5135,290
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8139,827
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9109,887
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9313,686
SchleswigGermany 8,2815,146
StuttgartGermany 8,3975,218
SamosGreece 7,0714,394
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2794,523
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3324,556
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3116,407
SiguiriGuinea 11,2326,980
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,46510,232
SzegedHungary 7,6084,728
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8664,888
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5835,955
SagarIndia 1,9771,229
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8691,783
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3173,304
SemnanIran 4,7032,923
ShahroudIran 4,5962,856
ShirazIran 4,6452,886
ShannonIreland 9,5075,908
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6015,345
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9774,957
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7994,846
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4215,233
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6045,346
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9704,953
SigonellaItaly 8,1275,050
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1456,925
SagaJapan 3,8722,406
SaigoJapan 4,2452,638
SakaiJapan 4,2122,617
SakataJapan 4,8873,037
SapporoJapan 5,1543,203
SaseboJapan 3,8192,373
SendaiJapan 4,9533,078
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0942,544
ShimonosekiJapan 3,9532,456
ShinjoJapan 4,9203,057
ShionomisakiJapan 4,3622,711
ShirakawaJapan 4,8613,021
ShizuokaJapan 4,6412,884
SumotoJapan 4,3142,681
SuttsuJapan 5,0603,144
SuwaJapan 4,6472,888
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,07611,233
SavannakhetLaos 904562
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4054,602
SiluteLithuania 7,5194,672
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5044,663
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1173,801
SalimaMalawi 7,5654,701
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,6721,660
SibuMalaysia 2,3471,459
SanMali 10,7186,660
SegouMali 10,8506,742
SikassoMali 10,8776,759
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4493,386
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,14810,035
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2702,032
SainshandMongolia 3,3892,106
SafiMorocco 10,3966,460
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6046,589
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2026,339
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4485,250
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9734,955
SaiqOman 4,0762,533
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4662,776
SurOman 3,8852,414
SialkotPakistan 2,7901,734
SibbiPakistan 3,2101,994
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,05310,597
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,07611,854
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2632,028
SandomierzPoland 7,4844,651
SniezkaPoland 7,9054,912
SuwalkiPoland 7,4154,608
SzczecinPoland 7,9624,948
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1726,321
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4497,115
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,6429,720
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0993,790
Satu MareRomania 7,3954,595
SibiuRomania 7,3004,537
SulinaRomania 6,8564,260
SadrinskRussia 5,1563,204
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0654,390
SalekhardRussia 5,9363,688
SaratovRussia 5,8473,634
SejmcanRussia 6,6794,150
SelagoncyRussia 5,6613,518
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0743,774
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7832,972
SmolenskRussia 6,8404,250
SociRussia 6,0453,756
SortovalaRussia 7,0874,404
SuntarRussia 5,3193,305
SurgutRussia 5,2623,270
SverdlovskRussia 5,3493,324
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1203,803
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,5309,651
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9376,175
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0623,146
SingaporeSingapore 1,9141,190
SliacSlovakia 7,6704,766
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7952,358
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7562,334
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7346,049
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3805,829
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5085,908
SevilleSpain 9,9046,154
SennarSudan 6,6964,161
ShambatSudan 6,7654,204
ShendiSudan 6,6494,132
StenseleSweden 7,8074,851
StockholmSweden 7,7374,808
StorlienSweden 8,0515,003
SundsvallSweden 7,7814,835
SantisSwitzerland 8,4125,227
SongeaTanzania 7,3264,552
Sakon NakhonThailand 848527
SongkhlaThailand 1,170727
Suphan BuriThailand 496308
Surat ThaniThailand 908564
SurinThailand 812505
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2736,384
SokodeTogo 10,2486,368
SfaxTunisia 8,5535,315
SousseTunisia 8,5345,303
SamsunTurkey 6,2863,906
SiirtTurkey 5,7563,577
SivasTurkey 6,2063,856
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0752,532
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4485,871
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1375,678
SarataUkraine 6,8714,270
SarnyUkraine 7,1454,440
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5084,044
SumyUkraine 6,5824,090
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3072,677
SaltoUruguay 16,93810,526
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7237,906
Safford, AzUsa 13,8228,589
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1078,145
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0339,342
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8048,578
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4288,344
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1808,190
Salem, InUsa 13,8108,582
Salem, OrUsa 12,0967,517
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9898,072
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3758,933
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6339,093
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4698,370
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7497,922
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,6429,720
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0508,109
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8667,995
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1948,199
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0918,135
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2568,859
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9808,066
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5709,054
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6678,493
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1868,194
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8108,582
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8977,393
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9127,402
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8848,628
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7907,327
Selma, AlUsa 14,5829,061
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,4958,386
Seymour, InUsa 13,8108,582
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9248,653
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7837,944
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4408,973
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,3118,272
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1778,188
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5098,395
Southport, NcUsa 14,3368,909
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8788,624
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8078,580
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5938,447
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1077,524
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0088,084
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,9278,655
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6625,383
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0098,084
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8058,578
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,0108,085
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5128,397
State College, PaUsa 13,5858,442
State University, MsUsa 14,4548,982
State University, NmUsa 14,0578,735
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8898,630
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2208,215
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6468,480
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7897,947
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3078,269
Storrs, CtUsa 13,3948,323
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1608,799
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4668,989
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1467,548
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7418,539
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4708,371
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3108,271
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7972,360
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,00510,567
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,73110,397
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,56910,296
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,8376,734
SocotraYemen 4,5632,835
SenangaZambia 8,7865,460
SerenjeZambia 7,9744,955
SeshekeZambia 8,7405,431
SolweziZambia 8,3155,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -