Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangoon, Yangon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangoon, Yangon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangoon, Yangon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7866,702
Port BlairAndaman Islands 678421
ParanaArgentina 17,13010,645
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,94510,530
PehuajoArgentina 16,98210,553
PergaminoArgentina 17,01410,573
PigeArgentina 16,89010,496
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,40910,818
PosadasArgentina 16,92010,515
PresidenciaArgentina 17,36610,792
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,74811,029
Punta IndioArgentina 16,67210,360
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8123,612
Port HedlandAustralia 4,8032,985
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4387,108
ParakouBenin 10,0826,265
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8589,233
ParacatuBrazil 16,0909,998
ParanaBrazil 16,11910,017
ParanaguaBrazil 16,23810,090
ParanaibaBrazil 16,55710,289
ParintinsBrazil 16,66310,354
ParnaibaBrazil 15,1799,432
Passo FundoBrazil 16,55610,288
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,0639,982
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2919,502
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0189,332
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4849,622
PeixeBrazil 16,18310,056
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2589,482
PicosBrazil 15,2949,504
PiraiBrazil 15,7979,816
PirenopolisBrazil 16,29710,127
PompeuBrazil 15,9079,885
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,00510,567
Porto De MozBrazil 16,17610,052
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,47710,239
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,68210,988
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,39210,186
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,15410,038
PosseBrazil 15,9949,939
PlevenBulgaria 7,2584,510
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2474,504
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,101684
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3137,030
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5306,543
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8537,366
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0118,085
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2108,209
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4057,709
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4507,736
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3997,084
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4687,748
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9577,430
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3337,042
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9656,814
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2367,604
ParronChile 17,66810,979
Puerto AysenChile 16,66710,357
Puerto MonttChile 17,08610,618
Punta ArenasChile 15,8309,837
PingbianChina 2,3711,473
PeralesColombia 17,47210,857
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,89610,499
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,04010,589
PragueCzech Republic 8,0154,980
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9259,896
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7469,785
PoloDominican Republic 15,9049,883
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7039,758
PichilingueEcuador 18,20911,315
PortoviejoEcuador 18,22811,327
PuyoEcuador 18,20011,310
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6024,103
ParisFrance 8,8875,523
PerpignanFrance 9,0145,601
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7834,837
Port-GentilGabon 9,7556,062
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,14111,273
PotsdamGermany 8,0755,018
PatrasGreece 7,5224,674
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5925,960
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7266,665
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6039,696
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9099,886
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,45910,228
PecsHungary 7,7534,818
PambanIndia 2,0141,252
PuneIndia 2,3711,474
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0211,256
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,3591,466
PadovaItaly 8,2505,127
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3035,160
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2545,129
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2715,140
PantelleriaItaly 8,3955,217
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3825,209
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5535,315
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2375,119
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1115,041
PiacenzaItaly 8,4265,236
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3965,217
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2335,116
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2365,118
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0024,973
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2665,136
PrizziItaly 8,2515,127
PakseLaos 1,043648
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,351840
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8813,654
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8953,663
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,8144,234
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6994,784
PatheinMyanmar 14993
PutaoMyanmar 1,182735
PyiMyanmar 248154
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,6275,361
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2406,363
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3456,429
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3456,429
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1686,319
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2736,384
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,58710,307
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7626,066
PohangNorth Korea 3,9102,430
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7902,355
PadidanPakistan 3,0951,923
PanjgurPakistan 3,4862,166
ParachinarPakistan 3,2222,002
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5112,182
PeshawarPakistan 3,1091,932
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,3243,930
PilarParaguay 17,15910,662
PiscoPeru 19,13111,888
PiuraPeru 18,68211,609
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,37711,419
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,5621,592
PoznanPoland 7,8204,859
PrzemyslPoland 7,4074,603
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9176,163
PortalegrePortugal 9,9536,185
Porto Portugal 9,9706,195
PavelecRussia 6,3623,953
PecoraRussia 6,1083,796
PermRussia 5,6343,501
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6944,160
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9104,294
PjatigorskRussia 5,8003,604
PoronajskRussia 5,5373,441
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2233,867
Providenja BayRussia 8,3605,195
PskovRussia 7,1294,430
PodorSenegal 11,6017,209
PopradSlovakia 7,5894,716
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3505,810
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7385,430
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1165,664
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,0201,255
Port SudanSudan 6,2063,856
ParamariboSuriname 15,9839,932
PiteňSweden 7,6094,728
PalmyraSyria 6,0423,754
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,0648,118
PhetchabunThailand 533331
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 438272
PhraeThailand 450280
PhuketThailand 1,017632
Phuket (airport)Thailand 987613
Prachin BuriThailand 634394
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 674419
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,09310,000
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2865,770
PoltavaUkraine 6,5634,078
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,74910,408
PradoUruguay 16,61510,325
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,51110,260
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7998,575
Pana, IlUsa 13,7478,543
Paoli, InUsa 13,8108,582
Paris, IlUsa 13,6888,506
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8477,983
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7509,166
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0618,116
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1198,774
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9308,656
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5788,438
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2287,598
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7499,165
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6008,451
Perry, OkUsa 13,9868,691
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6538,484
Philo, OhUsa 13,7008,513
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6838,503
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0148,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2798,873
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8527,986
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1408,165
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6358,473
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5128,397
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3538,298
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0998,762
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7577,927
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8527,986
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5708,432
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3168,896
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8317,352
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7079,139
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5278,406
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8317,352
Portage, WiUsa 13,2388,226
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1578,176
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0577,493
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3228,278
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2878,878
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0837,508
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8718,619
Princeton, InUsa 13,9108,644
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,3868,318
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5258,405
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,94810,531
PetaukeZambia 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -